Translate

Preparing today's students for tomorrow's world in a caring learning environment

Bus Route Information

Transportation Request

To register your children for transportation please fill out transportation registration form and email form back to transportation department director, Teresa Hartley, thartley@mphawks.org

transportation form

2018-19

Route #Bus #ColorDriver NameA.M. ROUTE STARTSTIMEP.M. ROUTE STARTSTIME
21Light BlueCindy DuwaAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:40High School3:15




West Elementary7:45West Elementary3:25




High School7:55Route3:40
1020GreenMark EnglishAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:20Middle School Shuttle3:15




Middle School7:50High School3:27




East Elementary7:52West Elementary3:30




High School8:05Harvest Hill (Wellman kids)3:45




West Elementary8:08Middle School3:48






East Elementary3:50






Route - after all kids are loaded3:52








133PurpleTracy FisherAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:00Middle School3:15




HIgh School7:47East Elementary3:20




West Elementary7:50High School3:35




East Elementary8:00West Elementary3:44




Middle School8:03Route3:48
78Hot PinkCarl YoderAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:55High School3:15




Transfer (Washington Township) Wellman Kids7:51West Elementary3:27




West Elementary8:10Transfer (Washington Township) Wellman Kids3:45




High School8:13Route3:48
510RedBilly MatiyaboAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:47Middle School3:15




High School7:47East Elementary3:20




Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street)7:50High School3:40




West Elementary7:54Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street)3:43




East Elementary8:08West Elementary3:53




Middle School8:14Route3:55








611YellowChuck RognessAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:50Middle School3:15




Vilovchik Day Care7:40East Elementary3:24




Harvest Hill (All Kids)7:48Harvest Hill (Kalona Kids)3:28




East Elementary7:50Vilovchik Day Care3:32




Middle School7:55High School3:45




High School8:05West Elementary3:50




West Elementary8:10Route3:55
322BrownGerry BeelerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:52MIddle School3:15




West Elementary7:42East Elementary3:18




High School7:46Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave)3:45




Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave)7:50West Elementary3:48




East Elementary8:05High School3:50




Middle School8:10Route3:52
12PinkCristina OyarzunAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:52Middle School3:15




West Elementary7:44East Elementary3:25




East Elementary8:03West Elementary3:44




Middle School8:09Route3:54
815WhiteKathy MillerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:00Middle School3:15




Transfer (Washington Township) Kalona Kids7:50East Elementary3:20




East Elementary8:08Transfer (Washington Township)-Kalona Kids3:38




Middle School8:10Route3:45
416Lime GreenTodd TroyerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:58Middle School3:15




High School7:56East Elementary3:26




West Elementary8:01West Elementary3:44




East Elementary8:15High School3:47




Middle School8:20Route3:50
1217BlueSarah BiersnerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:05High School3:15




Middle School7:45West Elementary3:25




East Elementary7:48Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave)3:40




Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave)7:52MIddle School3:45




High School8:05East Elementary3:48




West Elementary8:10Route3:50
1119OrangeGrace YoderAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:20High School3:15




Kids Country Club7:33West Elementary3:24




East Elementary7:47Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St)3:42




Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St)7:50East Elementary3:46




Middle School7:56MIddle School3:49




West Elementary8:08Route3:55




High School8:12Kids Country Club4:00
914GrayDale StutzmanAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:02High School3:15




Middle School7:40West Elementary3:20




East Elementary7:42East Elementary3:40




High School8:02MIddle School3:45




West Elementary8:07Route3:47












LATE SHUTTLE



10RedBilly MatiyaboMiddle School5:10





Kalona YMCA5:15





West Elementary 5:25





High School5:30





Awesome Corner5:35





Township ( if needed)5:40





Frytown Gas Station5:50





Middle School6:00


3PurpleTracy FisherHigh School5:25





West Elementary 5:35





West Chester5:45