Translate

Preparing today's students for tomorrow's world in a caring learning environment

Bus Route Information

Transportation Request

To register your children for transportation please fill out transportation registration form and email it back to transportation department director, Teresa Hartley, thartley@mphawks.org

transportation form

2022-23 Bus Routes


Please keep in mind these times are approximate!

Bus # Color Driver Name A.M. ROUTE STARTS TIME P.M. ROUTE STARTS TIME
1 Light Blue Tom Nye AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:29 Middle School 3:15
      West Elementary 7:35 East Elementary 3:25
      High School 7:38 High School NONE
      East Elementary School 7:52 West Elementary 3:35
      Middle School 7:58 Route -
7 Green Mark English AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 7:09 Middle School Shuttle 3:15
      Middle School 7:31 High School 3:27
      East Elementary 7:34 West Elementary 3:30
      High School 7:45 Jessica's V daycare 3:43
      West Elementary 7:48 Harvest Hill (Wellman kids) 3:45
          Middle School 3:48
          East Elementary 3:50
          Route - after all kids are loaded -
9 Purple Roy Beachy AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:55 East Elementary 3:10
      High School 7:45 Middle School 3:20
      West Elementary 7:50 High School 3:30
      Wellman Post Office 7:53 Wellman Post Office 3:34
      East Elementary 8:05 West Elementary 3:38
      Middle School 8:09 Route -
17 Hot Pink Sue Schweinfurth AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:45 High School 3:15
      Transfer (HSEC) Wellman Kids 7:42 West Elementary 3:20
      West Elementary 8:10 Transfer (HSEC) Wellman Kids 3:40
      High School 8:12 Route -
6 Red Terry Kroemer AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:45 Middle School 3:15
      High School 7:50 East Elementary 3:25
      West Elementary 7:52 High School 3:40
      Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street) 7:55 Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street) 3:35
      East Elementary 8:08 West Elementary 3:38
      Middle School 8:13 Route -
3 Yellow Chuck Rogness AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:50 Middle School 3:15
      Vilovchik Day Care 7:35 East Elementary 3:25
      Harvest Hill (All Kids) 7:43 Harvest Hill (Kalona Kids) 3:28
      East Elementary 7:50 Vilovchik Day Care 3:32
      Middle School 7:53 High School 3:44
      High School 8:05 West Elementary 3:47
      West Elementary 8:08 Route -
22 Brown Billy Matiyabo AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 7:00 East Elementary 3:05
      West Elementary 7:37 Middle School 3:15
      High School 7:40 High School 3:27
      Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave) 7:43 Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave) 3:30
      East Elementary 8:00 West Elementary 3:35
      Middle School 8:05 Route -
2 Pink Julie Cole AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:52 Middle School 3:10
      West Elementary 7:45 East Elementary 3:20
      High School 7:50 High School 3:30
      East Elementary 8:00 West Elementary 3:35
      Middle School 8:05 Route -
15 White Kathy Miller AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 7:05 Middle School 3:15
      Transfer (HSEC) Kalona Kids 7:46 East Elementary 3:20
      East Elementary 8:05 Transfer (HSEC)-Kalona Kids 3:40
      Middle School 8:19 Route -
16 Lime Green Todd Troyer AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:58 East Elementary 3:10
      High School 7:47 Middle School 3:16
      West Elementary 7:50 West Elementary 3:28
      East Elementary 8:04 High School 3:32
      Middle School 8:08 Route -
8 Blue Tracy Fisher AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 6:50 High School 3:15
      Middle School 7:38 West Elementary 3:20
      East Elementary 7:42 Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave) 3:30
      Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave) 7:45 MIddle School 3:35
      High School 7:50 East Elementary 3:40
      West Elementary 8:00 Route -
19 Orange Amy Conrad AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 7:15 High School 3:20
      Kids Country Club 7:25 West Elementary 3:25
      East Elementary 7:35 Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St) 3:42
      Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St) 7:37 East Elementary 3:46
      Middle School 7:40 MIddle School 3:49
      High School 7:50 Kalona Tire 3:54:00
      West Elementary 7:55 Kids Country Club 4:00
4 Gray Larry Hershberger AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
      Route 7:02 High School 3:10
      Middle School 7:45 West Elementary 3:25
      East Elementary 7:46 East Elementary 3:37
      High School 7:56 MIddle School 3:42:00 PM
      West Elementary 8:05 Route -
      LATE SHUTTLE      
8 Blue Tracy Fisher Middle School 5:10    
      Kalona YMCA 5:15    
      West Elementary 5:25    
      High School 5:30    
      Awesome Corner 5:35    
      HSEC-old Township ( if needed) 5:40    
      Frytown Gas Station 5:50    
      Middle School 6:00    
16 Lime Green Todd Troyer High School 5:25    
      West Elementary 5:35    
      West Chester 5:45