Preparing today's students for tomorrow's world in a caring learning environment

Bus Route Information

Transportation Request

To register your children for transportation please fill out transportation registration form and email it back to transportation department director, Teresa Hartley, thartley@mphawks.org

transportation form

2019-20

       
  Bus # Color Driver Name A.M. ROUTE STARTS TIME P.M. ROUTE STARTS TIME
  1 Light Blue Cindy Duwa AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:30 Middle School 3:15
        West Elementary 7:35 East Elementary 3:25
        High School 7:38 High School 3:35
        East Elementary 7:45 West Elementary 3:38
        Middle School 7:50 Route -
  20 Green Mark English AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 7:20 Middle School Shuttle 3:15
        Trailer Park 7:47 High School 3:27
        Middle School 7:50 West Elementary 3:30
        East Elementary 7:52 Jessica V's Daycare (Wellman Kids) 3:40
        High School 8:05 Harvest Hill (Wellman kids) 3:45
        West Elementary 8:08 Middle School 3:48
            East Elementary 3:50
            Trailer Park 3:53
            Route - after all kids are loaded -
               
  12 Purple Tracy Fisher AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 7:00 East Elementary 3:20
        High School 7:45 Middle School 3:25
        West Elementary 7:50 High School 3:35
        Wellman Post Office 7:55 Wellman Post Office 3:40
        East Elementary 8:00 West Elementary 3:45
        Middle School 8:03 Route -
  8 Hot Pink Carl Yoder AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:38 High School 3:15
        Transfer (HSEC) Wellman Kids 7:40 West Elementary 3:27
        West Elementary 7:55 Transfer (HSEC) Wellman Kids 3:45
        High School 8:00 Route -
  10 Red Billy Matiyabo AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:45 Middle School 3:15
        Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street 7:50 East Elementary 3:25
        West Elementary 7:54 High School 3:40
        High School 7:57 Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street) 3:43
        East Elementary 8:08 West Elementary 3:53
        Middle School 8:14 Route -
               
  11 Yellow Chuck Rogness AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:50 Middle School 3:15
        Vilovchik Day Care 7:35 East Elementary 3:25
        Harvest Hill (All Kids) 7:43 Harvest Hill (Kalona Kids) 3:28
        East Elementary 7:47 Vilovchik Day Care 3:32
        Middle School 7:50 High School 3:45
        High School 8:00 West Elementary 3:55
        West Elementary 8:05 Route -
  22 Brown Gerry Beeler AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:52 East Elementary 3:20
        West Elementary 7:38 Middle School 3:25
        High School 7:42 Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave) 3:45
        Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave) 7:45 West Elementary 3:48
        East Elementary 8:05 High School 3:50
        Middle School 8:10 Route -
  2 Pink Cristina Oyarzun AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:52 Middle School 3:15
        West Elementary 7:45 East Elementary 3:25
        High School 7:48 High School 3:35
        East Elementary 8:00 West Elementary 3:38
        Middle School 8:03 Route -
  15 White Kathy Miller AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:52 Middle School 3:15
        Transfer (HSEC) Kalona Kids 7:55 East Elementary 3:25
        East Elementary 8:15 Transfer (HSEC)-Kalona Kids 3:38
        Middle School 8:19 Route -
  16 Lime Green Todd Troyer AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:58 East Elementary 3:20
        High School 7:54 Middle School 3:25
        West Elementary 7:56 West Elementary 3:44
        East Elementary 8:10 High School 3:47
        Middle School 8:12 Route -
  17 Blue Sarah Biersner AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 6:45 High School 3:15
        Middle School 7:40 West Elementary 3:25
        East Elementary 7:43 Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave) 3:42
        Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave) 7:47 MIddle School 3:47
        High School 7:58 East Elementary 3:50
        West Elementary 8:00 Route -
  19 Orange Julie Cole AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 7:15 High School 3:15
        Kids Country Club 7:38 West Elementary 3:24
        East Elementary 7:43 Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St) 3:42
        Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St) 7:46 East Elementary 3:46
        Middle School 7:48 Middle School 3:49
        West Elementary 7:51 Route -
        High School 8:00 Kids Country Club 4:00
  14 Gray Dale Stutzman AM Route: Time: PM Route: Time:
        Route 7:00 High School 3:15
        Middle School 7:44 West Elementary 3:24
        East Elementary 7:45 East Elementary 3:40
        High School 8:05 Middle School 3:45
        West Elementary 8:07 Route -
               
        LATE SHUTTLE      
  10 Red Billy Matiyabo Middle School 5:10    
        Kalona YMCA 5:15    
        West Elementary 5:25    
        High School 5:30    
        Awesome Corner 5:35    
        HSEC ( if needed) 5:40    
        Frytown Gas Station 5:50    
        Middle School 6:00    
  3 Purple Tracy Fisher High School 5:25    
        West Elementary 5:35    
        West Chester 5:45