Translate

Preparing today's students for tomorrow's world in a caring learning environment

Bus Route Info

2018-19

Route #Bus #ColorDriver NameA.M. ROUTE STARTSTIMEP.M. ROUTE STARTSTIME
21Light BlueCindy DuwaAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:40High School3:15




West Elementary7:45West Elementary3:25




High School7:55Route3:40
1020GreenMark EnglishAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:20Middle School Shuttle3:15




Middle School7:50High School3:27




East Elementary7:52West Elementary3:30




High School8:05Harvest Hill (Wellman kids)3:45




West Elementary8:08Middle School3:48






East Elementary3:50






Route - after all kids are loaded3:52








133PurpleTracy FisherAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:00Middle School3:15




HIgh School7:47East Elementary3:20




West Elementary7:50High School3:35




East Elementary8:00West Elementary3:44




Middle School8:03Route3:48
78Hot PinkCarl YoderAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:55High School3:15




Transfer (Washington Township) Wellman Kids7:51West Elementary3:27




West Elementary8:10Transfer (Washington Township) Wellman Kids3:45




High School8:13Route3:48
510RedBilly MatiyaboAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:47Middle School3:15




High School7:47East Elementary3:20




Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street)7:50High School3:40




West Elementary7:54Wellman Baptist Church (6th Ave & 4th Street)3:43




East Elementary8:08West Elementary3:53




Middle School8:14Route3:55








611YellowChuck RognessAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:50Middle School3:15




Vilovchik Day Care7:40East Elementary3:24




Harvest Hill (All Kids)7:48Harvest Hill (Kalona Kids)3:28




East Elementary7:50Vilovchik Day Care3:32




Middle School7:55High School3:45




High School8:05West Elementary3:50




West Elementary8:10Route3:55
322BrownGerry BeelerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:52MIddle School3:15




West Elementary7:42East Elementary3:18




High School7:46Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave)3:45




Wellman Town Stop (Mennonite Church-8th Ave)7:50West Elementary3:48




East Elementary8:05High School3:50




Middle School8:10Route3:52
12PinkCristina OyarzunAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:52Middle School3:15




West Elementary7:44East Elementary3:25




East Elementary8:03West Elementary3:44




Middle School8:09Route3:54
815WhiteKathy MillerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:00Middle School3:15




Transfer (Washington Township) Kalona Kids7:50East Elementary3:20




East Elementary8:08Transfer (Washington Township)-Kalona Kids3:38




Middle School8:10Route3:45
416Lime GreenTodd TroyerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route6:58Middle School3:15




High School7:56East Elementary3:26




West Elementary8:01West Elementary3:44




East Elementary8:15High School3:47




Middle School8:20Route3:50
1217BlueSarah BiersnerAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:05High School3:15




Middle School7:45West Elementary3:25




East Elementary7:48Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave)3:40




Library Kalona Town Stop (6th St & C Ave)7:52MIddle School3:45




High School8:05East Elementary3:48




West Elementary8:10Route3:50
1119OrangeGrace YoderAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:20High School3:15




Kids Country Club7:33West Elementary3:24




East Elementary7:47Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St)3:42




Kalona Town Stop (Mennonite Church-6th St & J St)7:50East Elementary3:46




Middle School7:56MIddle School3:49




West Elementary8:08Route3:55




High School8:12Kids Country Club4:00
914GrayDale StutzmanAM Route:Time:PM Route:Time:




Route7:02High School3:15




Middle School7:40West Elementary3:20




East Elementary7:42East Elementary3:40




High School8:02MIddle School3:45




West Elementary8:07Route3:47












LATE SHUTTLE



10RedBilly MatiyaboMiddle School5:10





Kalona YMCA5:15





West Elementary 5:25





High School5:30





Awesome Corner5:35





Township ( if needed)5:40





Frytown Gas Station5:50





Middle School6:00


3PurpleTracy FisherHigh School5:25





West Elementary 5:35





West Chester5:45