MP-East Schedules

Tabs

Master Schedule

Preschool Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade
AM Class: 8:30-9:35 Instruction 8:30-9:35 Instruction 8:30-9:55 Instruction
8:15-11:00 Instruction 9:40-9:55 Recess 9:40-9:55 Recess 10-10:15 Recess
9:00-9:30 Day 2: Library/PKT 10:00-11:05 Instruction 10:00-11:10: Instruction 10:20-11:40 Instruction
9:00-9:30 Day 3: Library/PKM 11:05-11:30 Lunch 11:15-11:35 Lunch 11:45-12:10 Lunch
11-11:15 Recess 11:30-11:50 Recess 11:40-12:00 Recess 12:10-12:30 Recess
11:15 Dismissal 11:50-1:05 Instruction 12:00-12:30 Instruction 12:35-2:00 Instruction
1:10-1:25 Recess 12:35-1:25 Specials 2:05-2:20 Recess
11:30-12:00 Lunch 1:30-2:20 Specials 1:30-1:45 Instruction 2:25-3:15 Specials
2:25-3:15 Instruction 1:45-2:00 Recess 3:15-3:20 Instruction
PM Class: 3:25 Dismissal 2-3:15 Instruction 3:25 Dismissal
12:15-1:30 Instruction 3:25 Dismissal
1:30-1:55 Day 2: Library/PKT
1:55-2:20 Day 3: Library/PKM
2:20-3:00 Instruction
3:00-3:15 Recess
3:15 Dismissal

Specials Schedule

Class TimeDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
PE/Music12:35-1:25GerotO'RourkeDrollVan FossenSpenler
1:30-2:20BillupsTroyerGearhart
2:25-3:15SimonKlaverZehrFisherBell
Art12:35-1:25O'RourkeDrollVan FossenSpenlerGerot
1:30-2:20TroyerGearhartBillups
2:25-3:15KlaverZehrFisherBellSimon
Music/PE12:35-1:25DrollVan FossenSpenlerGerotO'Rourke
1:30-2:20GearhartBillupsTroyer
2:25-3:15ZehrFisherBellSimonKlaver
Library/Spanish12:35-1:25Van FossenSpenlerGerotO'RourkeDroll
1:30-2:20GearhartPreschoolBillupsTroyer
2:25-3:15FisherBellSimonKlaverZehr
Chinese/Library12:35-1:25SpenlerGerotO'RourkeDrollVan Fossen
1:30-2:20TroyerBillupsGearhart
2:25-3:15BellSimonKlaverZehrFisher
ChineseDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
12:35-1:00OpenOpenOpenOpenOpen
1:00-1:25SpenlerGerotO'RourkeDrollVan Fossen
1:30-1:55OpenOpenOpenOpenOpen
1:55-2:20TroyerOpenBillupsOpenGearhart
2:25-2:50OpenOpenOpenOpenOpen
2:50-3:15BellSimonKlaverZehrFisher
Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Spanish12:35-1:00Van FossenSpenlerGerotO'RourkeDroll
1:00-1:25OpenOpenOpenopenOpen
1:30-1:55OpenGearhartOpenBillupsTroyer
1:55-2:20OpenOpenOpenopenOpen
2:25-2:50FisherBellSimonKlaverZehr
2:50-3:15OpenOpenOpenOpenOpen
Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Library12:35-1:00SpenlerGerotO'RourkeDrollVan Fossen
1:00-1:25Van FossenSpenlerGerotO'RourkeDroll
1:30-1:55TroyerPreschoolBillupsPreschoolGearhart
1:55-2:20OpenGearhartPreschoolBillupsTroyer
2:25-2:50BellSimonKlaverZehrFisher
2:50-3:15FisherBellSimonKlaverZehr

Early Dismissal Schedule

PE10:15-10:40GerotO'RourkeDrollVan FossenSpenler
10:40-11:05BillupsTroyerGearhart
12:35-1:00SimonKlaverZehrFisherBell
Art10:15-10:40O'RourkeDrollVan FossenSpenlerGerot
10:40-11:05TroyerGearhartBillups
12:35-1:00KlaverZehrFisherBellSimon
Music10:15-10:40DrollVan FossenSpenlerGerotO'Rourke
10:40-11:05GearhartBillupsTroyer
12:35-1:00ZehrFisherBellSimonKlaver
Library10:15-10:40Van FossenSpenlerGerotO'RourkeDroll
10:40-11:05GearhartBillupsTroyer
12:35-1:00FisherBellSimonKlaverZehr
Chinese/Spanish10:15-10:40SpenlerGerotO'RourkeDrollVan Fossen
10:40-11:05TroyerBillupsGearhart
12:35-1:00BellSimonKlaverZehrFisher